Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Minnich Group Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(38 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
<!-- Hide "Main Page" title -->{{DISPLAYTITLE:<span style="position: absolute; clip: rect(1px 1px 1px 1px); clip: rect(1px, 1px, 1px, 1px);">{{FULLPAGENAME}}</span>}}
<!-- Hide "Main Page" title -->{{DISPLAYTITLE:<span style="position: absolute; clip: rect(1px 1px 1px 1px); clip: rect(1px, 1px, 1px, 1px);">{{FULLPAGENAME}}</span>}}
{| id="mp-lower" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none; border-spacing: 0px;"
{| id="mp-lower" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none; border-spacing: 0px;"
Line 9: Line 10:
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div id="mp-left" style="padding:2px 5px" ; text-align:center>
| style="color:#000;" | <div id="mp-left" style="padding:2px 5px" ; text-align:center>
On this wiki you will find resources related to research activities undertaken by the Minnich Group at Caltech.  
Here you will find resources related to research activities undertaken by the Minnich Group at Caltech.


<h5 font-weight:bold><----------- See sidebar for a list of resources. </h5>
<b><math>\Longleftarrow</math></b> Important pages can also be found in the sidebar.


<h5 font-weight:bold>[[Cleanroom resources]]</h5> Recipes and calibration data for Minnich Group and KNI tools.


|-
<h5 font-weight:bold>[[Common vendor list]]</h5> A list of common vendors for equipment, parts, and chemicals.
! style="padding:2px;" | <h3 id="mp-gs" style="margin:3px; background:#F1D384; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #f5d3ae; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">'''Getting started'''</h3>
 
|-
<h5 font-weight:bold>[[Equipment and inventory]]</h5> Location and quantity of equipment, supplies, and chemicals stocked by the group.
| style="color:#000;" | <div id="mp-left" style="padding:2px 5px" ; text-align:center>
 
Consult the [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Special:MyLanguage/Help:Contents User's Guide] for information on using the wiki software.
<h5 font-weight:bold>[[Techniques tips and tricks]]</h5> Compilation of Minnich Group technical knowledge. Contribute your technical tips and tricks here.
 
<h5 font-weight:bold>[[Presentation history]]</h5> Slides and recordings of group meeting and conference presentations.
 
<h5 font-weight:bold>[[Student resources]]</h5> A list of classes and useful information for new students to the group.


* [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Special:MyLanguage/Manual:Configuration_settings Configuration settings list]
<h5 font-weight:bold>[[Guidelines for purchases and returns]]</h5> A set of general rules for purchasing and returning items.
* [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Special:MyLanguage/Manual:FAQ MediaWiki FAQ]
* [https://lists.wikimedia.org/mailman/listinfo/mediawiki-announce MediaWiki release mailing list]
* [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Special:MyLanguage/Localisation#Translation_resources Localise MediaWiki for your language]
* [https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Special:MyLanguage/Manual:Combating_spam Learn how to combat spam on your wiki]
|}
|}
|}
|}
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:50, 13 December 2025


Welcome to the Minnich Group Wiki

Here you will find resources related to research activities undertaken by the Minnich Group at Caltech.

Important pages can also be found in the sidebar.

Cleanroom resources
Recipes and calibration data for Minnich Group and KNI tools.
Common vendor list
A list of common vendors for equipment, parts, and chemicals.
Equipment and inventory
Location and quantity of equipment, supplies, and chemicals stocked by the group.
Techniques tips and tricks
Compilation of Minnich Group technical knowledge. Contribute your technical tips and tricks here.
Presentation history
Slides and recordings of group meeting and conference presentations.
Student resources
A list of classes and useful information for new students to the group.
Guidelines for purchases and returns
A set of general rules for purchasing and returning items.